Coaches & Advisors
Coaches & Advisors

Research has shown that students who are involved in co-curricular activities have higher grade point averages than compared to those students who are not participating. Getting involved in co-curricular opportunities will help you have an easier and more enjoyable transition to high school. Scholarship and college opportunities will be greatly enhanced by participating in co-curricular activities.

Contacts

To get involved with a co-curricular contact the advisor or coach listed below or check out their website on the co-curricular page.

Activities

Contact

 

Athletics

Contact

 Bowling Club

 Patty Krueger

 

 Athletic Trainer

Jeff Dauss

 Chess Club

Dan Hummel

 

 Baseball

Eric Vanden Acker

 Dance Team

Dana O'Neal

 

 Basketball (Boys)

Ben Hoffmann

 DECA

 Michelle Kutz

 

 Basketball (Girls)

Chris Shelsta

 Dramatics

 (Spring Play)

Dan Hummel

Terese Hummel

 

 Cross Country (Boys)

Nathan DePagter

 FBLA

Sara Sturm 

 

 Cross Country (Girls)

Richard Dodd

 FCCLA

 

 

 Football

John Redders

 FFA

June Strupp

Kim Schadrie

 

 Golf (Boys)

Ryan Roethle 

 Forensics

Erica Dimka

Terese Hummel

Matt Geracie     

 

 Golf (Girls)

Pat Redmond 

 H-Club and Oriole Fan Club

Eric Vanden Acker

Scott Helms

 

 Gymnastics

Mary Scherr

Bobbi Scherr

 Math Team

Chris Dubnicka

Kristen Helms

 

 Ice Bears Hockey (coed)

Buster Hebda

 Mock Trial

 Katie Herrmann

 

 Soccer (Boys)

Jack DeSelm

 Model UN

Matt Geracie

 

 Soccer (Girls)

Kevin Martin

 Musical Cast & Crew

Emily Schuhmacher

 

 Softball

Tim Kerrigan

 National Honor Society

Danielle Goldbach

 

 Swimming (Boys)

Marcie Norton

 Peers for Peers

Michelle Yu

 

 Swimming (Girls)

Pete Meinberg

Pep/Marching Band

Andy Hacker

  Tennis (Boys)

Andrew Andress

 Prom Planner

Pat Lulich

 

 Tennis (Girls)

Andrew Andress

Robotics

Bill Pfund

Kyle Perrin

 

 Track (Boys)

Paul Coffin

 Science Olympiad

Michael Yohn

 

 Track (Girls)

Lance Zodrow

 Spirit Squad

 (Cheer)

Sheila Cashion

   Volleyball Michelle Schueller

 Skills USA

Carmen DeBack

Corey McCauley

   Wrestling Steve Best

 Student Council

Sue Algiers

Sheila Parker

Kathryn Zimpel

     

 Trapshooting

Ken Ziegelbauer HCGC

Bruce Nelson DBCL

     
  • Hartford Union High School District
  • 805 Cedar Street, Hartford, WI 53027
  • Phone: 262-670-3200 • Fax: 262-673-8943